Program Structure

Click the schedule to enlarge

Congress Programme.pdf   

Tracks, Symposia:

Track 1: Biomaterials, Tissue Engineering and Regenerative Medicine
T1.1 Regenerative Medicine I   (Day 1, Oral Session I, Room: V302)
T1.2 Regenerative Medicine II (Day 1, Oral Session II, Room: V302)
T1.3 Regenerative Medicine III (Day 2, Oral Session IV, Room: V302)
T1.4 Biomaterials (Day 2, Oral Session V, Room V302)
T1.5 Tissue Engineering I  (Day 3, Oral Session VIII, Room: V302)
T1.6 Tissue Engineering II (Day 3, Oral Session X, Room V303)

Track 2: Biomedical Imaging, Signal Processing and Health Informatics
T2.1 Ultrasound Technology I    (Day 1, Oral Session I, Room V303)
T2.2 Ultrasound Technology II  (Day 1, Oral Session II, Room V303)
T2.3 Medical Imaging Application (Day 1, Oral Session III, Room V303)
T2.4 Biosignal Processing and Health Informatics (Day 2, Oral Session V, Room V303)

Track 3: Biomechanics, Sports Medicine and Rehabilitation
T3.1 Bone Biomechanics (Day 1, Oral Session I, Room V322)
T3.2 Vascular Bioengineering I (Day 1, Oral Session I, Room V321)
T3.3 Cell and Tissue Bioengineering I (Day 1, Oral Session II, Room V322)
T3.4 Biomechanics of Head and Dentistry (Day 1, Oral Session III, Room V322)
T3.5 Biomechanics of Lower Limb I (Day 2, Oral Session IV, Room V322)
T3.6 Vascular Bioengineering II (Day 2, Oral Session IV, Room V315)
T3.7 Biomechanics of Trunk and Upper Limb (Day 2, Oral Session V, Room V322)
T3.8 Vascular Bioengineering III (Day 2, Oral Session VI, Room V322)
T3.9 Biomechanics of Lower Limb II (Day 2, Oral Session VII, Room V322)
T3.10 Cell and Tissue Bioengineering II (Day 3, Oral Session VIII, Room V303)
T3.11 Biomechanics of Lower Limb III (Day 3, Oral Session VIII, Room V322)
T3.12 Biomechanics of Spinal Surgery (Day 3, Oral Session X, Room V322)

Track 4: Biosensors, Bionanotechnology and Medical Devices
T4.1 Medical Devices (Day 1, Oral Session II, Room V321)
T4.2 Biosensors and Bionanotechnology (Day 1, Oral Session III, Room V321)

Track 5: Cellular, Genomic and Biomolecular Engineering
T5.1 Cellular Bioengineering I (Day 2, Oral Session IV, Room V321)
T5.2 Molecular Bioengineering I (Day 2, Oral Session V, Room V321)
T5.3 Molecular Bioengineering II (Day 2, Oral Session VI, Room V321)
T5.4 Cellular Bioengineering II (Day 3, Oral Session X, Room V315)

Special Symposium 1:
SP1.1 Advanced Sensors & Measurement Techniques I (Day 1, Session III, Rm: V302)
SP1.2 Advanced Sensors & Measurement Techniques II (Day 3, Session IX, Rm: V302)
Coordinator: Mo Yang, Qingjun Liu (TBC)

Special Symposium 2:
SP2.1 Foot-ankle Bioengineering (Day 2, Session VI, Room: V303)
Coordinator: Ming Zhang

Special Symposium 3:
SP3.1 Light-sound Synergy and Its Applications in Biomedicine I (Day 2, Oral Session VI, Rm: V302)
SP3.2 Light-sound Synergy and Its Applications in Biomedicine II (Day 2, Oral Session VII, Rm: V303)
Coordinator: Puxiang Lai

Special Symposium 4:
SP4.1 Neural Engineering for Rehabilitation I (Day 2, Oral Session VII, Room: V302)
SP4.2 Neural Engineering for Rehabilitation II (Day 3, Oral Session IX, Room V322)
Coordinator: Xiaoling Hu

Special Symposium 5:
SP5.1 Rehabilitation Engineering and Elderly Care I(Day 2, Session VII, Room: V321)
SP5.2 Rehabilitation Engineering and Elderly Care II (Day 3, Session IX, Room: V315)
Coordinator: Man Sang Wong (TBC)